<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=265910544053251&amp;ev=PageView&amp;noscript=1">

Regulatory & Licensing

 

 

Banking & ACH Services

Banking services are provided by Compass Bank, member FDIC
 

Investment Advisory Services

Investment advisory services are provided by Catch Capital Management LLC (“Catch Capital”), an SEC Registered Investment Advisor. CRD #294056
 

Insurance Services

Insurance services are provided by Catch Insurance LLC (“Catch Insurance”), NPN #18986211
 
Catch Insurance is licensed to sell QHPs under the Federally-Facilitated Marketplace (FFM) as a Web-Broker under license number: 18986211
 
 
Catch Insurance holds the following licenses:
 
Jurisdiction Lines License #
Alabama Accident & Health or Sickness pending
Alaska Health 100170614
Arizona Accident & Health or Sickness 3000449485
Arkansas Accident, Health & Sickness; Exchange Health 3000464396
California Accident and Health Agent pending
Colorado Accident and Health 591426
Connecticut Accident & Health or Sickness 002621520
Delaware Health 3000461813
District of Columbia Accident & Health or Sickness 3000449425
Florida Health pending
Georgia Accident and Sickness pending 
Hawaii  Accident & Health or Sickness 485633
Idaho  Disability (Health) 703135
Illinois  Health 3000449487
Indiana  Accident & Health 3402086
Iowa  Accident & Health 1002332547
Kansas  Health 832072595
Kentucky  Health DOI-1022498
Louisiana  Accident & Health or Sickness 792652
Maine  Health AGN324322
Maryland  Health 3000449443
Massachusetts  Accident & Health or Sickness 2074019
Michigan  Accident & Health 0118199
Minnesota  Accident & Health 40614256
Mississippi  Accident & Health or Sickness 15034951
Missouri  Accident & Health pending
Montana  Disability (Health) 3000449620
Nebraska  Sickness, Accident & Health 100304427
Nevada  Health 3401566
New Hampshire  Accident & Health or Sickness 2423226
New Jersey  Accident & Health or Sickness 1691414
New Mexico Accident and Health or Sickness 3000453710
New York  Accident & Health pending
North Carolina  Accident & Health or Sickness 1000619825
North Dakota  Accident & Health 3000449446
Ohio  Accident & Health pending
Oklahoma  Accident & Health or Sickness  3000449449
Oregon  Health 3000482035
Pennsylvania  Accident & Health 881171
Puerto Rico  Health Services, Disability pending
Rhode Island  Accident & Health or Sickness 3000449500 
South Carolina  Accident & Health or Sickness 3000461852
South Dakota  Accident & Health or Sickness 10021184
Tennessee   Accident & Health 2427299
Texas  General Lines; Life, Accident, Health and HMO   pending
Utah  Accident & Health or Sickness  703383
Vermont  Accident & Health or Sickness  pending
Virginia  Health 145089 
Washington  Disability  1006392
West Virginia  Accident and Sickness  100291276
Wisconsin  Accident & Health  3000461916
Wyoming  Accident & Health or Sickness  387946
U.S. Virgin Islands  Accident & Health or Sickness  3000449501

 

 

CEO Andrew Ambrosino (NPN #18946575) holds the following licenses:
 
Jurisdiction Lines License #
Alabama Accident & Health or Sickness 3000472565
Alaska Health 100169579
Arizona Accident & Health or Sickness 18946575
Arkansas Accident, Health & Sickness; Exchange Health 18946575
California Accident and Health Agent pending
Colorado Accident and Health 591243
Connecticut Accident & Health or Sickness 002621204
Delaware Health 3000447765
District of Columbia Accident & Health or Sickness 3000447777
Florida Health pending
Georgia Accident and Sickness pending 
Hawaii  Accident & Health or Sickness 484488
Idaho  Disability (Health) 702762
Illinois  Health 18946575
Indiana  Accident & Health 3401124
Iowa  Accident & Health 18946575
Kansas  Health 18946575
Kentucky  Health DOI-1022179
Louisiana  Accident & Health or Sickness 813773
Maine  Health PRN323027
Maryland  Health 3000447786
Massachusetts  Accident & Health or Sickness 2072895
Michigan  Accident & Health 0892988
Minnesota  Accident & Health 40610884
Mississippi  Accident & Health or Sickness 10587754
Missouri  Accident & Health 8463045
Montana  Disability (Health) 3000447773
Nebraska  Sickness, Accident & Health 18946575
Nevada  Health 3400925
New Hampshire  Accident & Health or Sickness 2422948
New Jersey  Accident & Health or Sickness 1691242
New Mexico Accident and Health or Sickness 18946575
New York  Accident & Health LA-1530655
North Carolina  Accident & Health or Sickness 18946575
North Dakota  Accident & Health 18946575
Ohio  Accident & Health 1221998
Oklahoma  Accident & Health or Sickness  3000447753
Oregon  Health 18946575
Pennsylvania  Accident & Health 880040
Puerto Rico  Health Services, Disability 3000447816
Rhode Island  Accident & Health or Sickness 3000447841
South Carolina  Accident & Health or Sickness 18946575
South Dakota  Accident & Health or Sickness 40503962
Tennessee   Accident & Health 2425122
Texas  General Lines; Life, Accident, Health and HMO  2364731
Utah  Accident & Health or Sickness  702705
Vermont  Accident & Health or Sickness  3401390
Virginia  Health 1105288
Washington  Disability  1004205
West Virginia  Accident and Sickness  18946575
Wisconsin  Accident & Health  18946575
Wyoming  Accident & Health or Sickness  387626
U.S. Virgin Islands  Accident & Health or Sickness  3000447848